Our classes are open to everyone, regardless of their level of experience, 
as we are offering mindful practices which are meant to be experienced on a personal level, 
within a comfortable physical & mental state. 

This means that a first time beginner could enter a more advanced class,
 but would choose to not participate in anything that felt uncomfortable.
Everybody is encouraged to explore a comfortable range of motion and rest or sit quietly whenever necessary.
 Visualization is a very powerful tool for neuro-muscular education..

At the same time, an advanced practitioner could also benefit from a level 1 practice, 
as there is always much to gain with an open mind  and when we are led by our heart rather than our ego.

generally speaking a FLOW class will tend to be more challenging
 (unless the class is described as slow flow)

















































































REGULAR  SCHEDULE



MONDAY 

  • 9:00 - 10:15am Yoga Pilates FLOW (Cathy Hanan)
  • 10:30am - 12:00 pm Somatic Evolution (Monica Crane)
  • 6:00 - 7:15pm Core FLOW (Kelly Urquhart)
  • 7:30 - 8:45pm  Yin Yoga (Lynsay Pacey)

TUESDAY

  • NEW! 6:00 - 7:00am HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) (Amy Mitchell)
  • 9:00 - 10:30am Hatha Yoga all levels (Monica Crane sub)
  • 11:00 - 12:15pm Yoga for Better Bones & Balance (Linda Shore sub)
  •  4:00 - 5:00pm  ZUMBA for BEGINNERS (Sandra Lamplugh)
  •  5:30 - 6:45pm Yoga FLOW (Michele Archibald)
  • NEW! 7:00 - 8:15pm Deep Healing Restorative Yoga (Linda Shore)


WEDNESDAY


  • 9:00 - 10:15am Yoga FLOW (Kelly Urquhart)
  • 10:30 - 12:00pm Somatic Evolution (Monica Crane)
  • 6:00 - 7:15pm Slow FLOW Yoga (Michele Archibald)


THURSDAY 

  • 9:00 - 10:15am Yoga Pilates FLOW (Cathy Hanan)
  •  11:00 - 12:15pm 'Restore the Core' SOMATICS (Arlene Curry)
  •  5:30 - 6:30pm Yoga Pilates FLOW (Alexandra Pony)
  • 7:00 - 8:15pm  Yin Yoga (Maree Metcalf)

FRIDAY

  • 9:00 - 10:30am Hatha Yoga all levels (Janet Budden)
  • 11:00 - 12:15pm Applied Somatics (Kathryn Hodgson) 
  • 5:30 - 6:45pm Yoga FLOW (Michele Archibald)

SATURDAY

  • NEW! 7:30 - 8:30am HIIT : High Intensity Interval Training (Amy Mitchell)
  • 8:45 - 10:00am Somatics & Yin Yoga (Monica Crane) 
  • 10:15 - 11:15am ZUMBA (Ximena/Sandra) 


SUNDAY

  • 9:00 - 10:30am Hatha Yoga all levels (Janet Budden) 
  • 11:00 - 12:15pm 'Restore the Core' Somatics (Arlene Curry)







A Comment from Lea C:

Thanks for the updates Monica! 
I really appreciate your timely updates and thoughtful newsletters. 
I've been doing a fair bit of Yoga at the studio lately
and I just have to say what a very talented roster of Instructors you have there.
- all fantastic!



SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER HERE


 let us know your thoughts & ideas



 Thank you for your 
on-going support!

We have been serving this  community for 9 years with an 
 intention 
 to promote a sense of well-being & connection: 
providing like-minded individuals 
opportunities 
to come together
in a peaceful, friendly environment.




B r e a t h i n g  S P A C E  M i n d  &  BODY  STUDIO
MARK YOUR CALENDAR for SEPT 22 + 23

​SATURDAY SEPT 22 UPDATE! 
there are a few spaces left for both workshops: RSVP to hold your place
INVESTMENT 
$100 for one workshop/ $180 for both (plus gst)
SIGN up ASAP: these workshops will sell out
DROP IN!
*****************